Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Invitation For Work Contract Bid: Ceramic Fibre Insulation For Ip Turbine Module 🏭 Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited (Mppgcl) Is Seeking Bids For A Work Contract Involving The Supply And Application Of Pad/Quilt Type Ceramic Fibre Pad/Blanket Insulation For The Ip Turbine Module And Associated Stop Valves And Control Valves At The 2 X600 Mw Sstpp, Dongalia. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 21, 2024, 3:30 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1295 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 44800 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In The Application Of Ceramic Fibre Insulation Systems. Bids Should Include Detailed Technical Specifications, Methodology, Pricing, And A Timeline For Project Completion. Keywords: Work Contract, Ceramic Fibre Insulation, Ip Turbine Module, Mppgcl, Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited, Power Plant, Turbine Insulation, Bid Submission, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Work Contract For Supply And Application Of Pad/Quilt Type Ceramic Fibre Pad/Blanket Insulation On Ip Turbine Module And Associated Stop Valves And Control Valves At 2 X600 Mw, Sstpp, Mppgcl, Dongalia
|
| Description |
Work Contract For Supply And Application Of Pad/Quilt Type Ceramic Fibre Pad/Blanket Insulation On Ip Turbine Module And Associated Stop Valves And Control Valves At 2 X600 Mw, Sstpp, Mppgcl, Dongalia
|
| Organisation | Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_MPPGC_347131_1 |
|
Reference Number |
WT-2307 |
| Tender Fee | 1295 |
| EMD | 44800 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | SSTPP, Dongalia |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://mptenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=410412 |
| Start Date | June 08, 2024 00:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/07/2024
Expired 793 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Work contract for supply and application of pad/quilt type ceramic fibre pad/blanket insulation on bhel make kwu design 600 mw hp turbine casing and associated stop valves and control valves at 2x600 mw, sstpp, mppgcl, dongalia.
Work contract for supply and application of pad/quilt type ceramic fibre pad/blanket insulation on bhel make kwu design 600 mw hp turbine casing and associated stop valves and control valves at 2x600 mw, sstpp, mppgcl, dongalia.
Read moreWork contract for supply and application of pad quilt type ceramic fibre pad blanket insulation on bhel make kwu design 600 mw, hp and ip turbine modules and associated stop valves and control valves of unit-1 at 2x600 mw,sstpp,mppgcl, dongala
Work contract for supply and application of pad quilt type ceramic fibre pad blanket insulation on bhel make kwu design 600 mw, hp and ip turbine modules and associated stop valves and control valves of unit-1 at 2x600 mw,sstpp,mppgcl, dongala
Read moreProcurement of speed sensor for tdbfp for 2x600 mw, sstpp, mppgcl dongalia
Procurement of speed sensor for tdbfp for 2x600 mw, sstpp, mppgcl dongalia
Read moreProcurement of cages for buffer hoppers at ahp , 2x600 mw,sstpp,mppgcl,dongalia
Procurement of cages for buffer hoppers at ahp , 2x600 mw,sstpp,mppgcl,dongalia
Read moreProcurement of spares of leakproof make mechanical seals for various pumps of turbine area at 2x600 mw sstpp,mppgcl,dongalia
Procurement of spares of leakproof make mechanical seals for various pumps of turbine area at 2x600 mw sstpp,mppgcl,dongalia
Read moreProcurement of various rubber products for turbo generator at 2x600 mw, sstpp, mppgcl dongalia
Procurement of various rubber products for turbo generator at 2x600 mw, sstpp, mppgcl dongalia
Read moreProcurement of electrolyser for hydrogen generation plant of 2x600 mw sstpp, mppgcl, dongalia, khandwa
Procurement of electrolyser for hydrogen generation plant of 2x600 mw sstpp, mppgcl, dongalia, khandwa
Read moreWork contract for painting of street lighting poles at 2x600 mw,sstpp,mppgcl,dongalia.
Work contract for painting of street lighting poles at 2x600 mw,sstpp,mppgcl,dongalia.
Read moreSupply and installation of wagon tippler side beam wear pad fasteners for chp ph 1 2x600 mw sstpp mppgcl dongalia
Supply and installation of wagon tippler side beam wear pad fasteners for chp ph 1 2x600 mw sstpp mppgcl dongalia
Read moreProcurement of hydraulic cylinder for 2x600 mw, chp, ph-i, sstpp, mppgcl, dongalia, distt-khandwa
Procurement of hydraulic cylinder for 2x600 mw, chp, ph-i, sstpp, mppgcl, dongalia, distt-khandwa
Read moreof your Industry type