Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
100 Kva Lighting Transformer,50 K Va Lighting Transformer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Gujarat Mineral Development Corporation Limited, Ahmedabad | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4063443 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 09, 2023 23:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1036 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MAZDA ELECTRICALS
599222
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADHRIL CONSULTANCY SERVICES/VERTO ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : VERTO Model : 100KVA_LT_CRT Title : 100KVA_ CRT_ DRY TYPE TRANSFORMER | 26-10-2023 15:30:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DAYAL TRADERS | Make : AIREN POWER Model : 100 KVA Lighting Transformer Title : 100 KVA Lighting Transformer | 27-10-2023 13:44:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GUJARAT PLUG-IN DEVICES PVT LTD | Make : Gujarat Plug-In Devices Pvt. Ltd Model : NA Title : Lighting transformer | 30-10-2023 16:11:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MAZDA ELECTRICALS | Make : Lighting Transformer Model : Lighting Transformer Title : Lighting Transformer | 29-10-2023 21:45:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ROCK-TECH ENGINEERING | Make : REPUTED R&B OR GETCO APPROVED Model : LIGHTING TRANSFORMER 50 KVA AND 100 KVA Title : LIGHTING TRANSFORMER 50 KVA AND 100 KVA | 30-10-2023 13:04:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VIVID ENGINEERS | Make : Branded Model : Electrical items as per GeM Tender requirement Title : Electrical items as per GeM Tender requirement | 30-10-2023 17:38:09 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAZDA ELECTRICALS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 100 KVA lighting transformer,50 kVA lighting transformer | 599222.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GUJARAT PLUG-IN DEVICES PVT LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 100 KVA lighting transformer,50 kVA lighting transformer | 644280.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ROCK-TECH ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 100 KVA lighting transformer,50 kVA lighting transformer | 674700.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VIVID ENGINEERS | Item Categories : 100 KVA lighting transformer,50 kVA lighting transformer | 826000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ADHRIL CONSULTANCY SERVICES/VERTO ENGINEERING CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 100 KVA lighting transformer,50 kVA lighting transformer | 924176.00 | L5 |
| 6 | DAYAL TRADERS | Item Categories : 100 KVA lighting transformer,50 kVA lighting transformer | 1650000.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lighting Transformer | Lighting Transformer | Lighting Transformer | 1 | ₹ 417611.000 |
| Lighting Transformer | Lighting Transformer | Lighting Transformer | 1 | ₹ 181611.000 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Read moreTransformer bushing 66kv, oip
Design, manufacture, testing and supply 66kv class hv bushing for power transformers at various power stations pertaining to tr op circle south kptcl bengaluru conforming to technical specifications. f.o.r.d at storesite basis, including insurance, transportation and unloading
Read moreProvision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Provision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Read moreFencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Fencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreProcurement of hpu filters for ahwr-50-03 and ahwr-50-06 wors.
Procurement of hpu filters for ahwr-50-03 and ahwr-50-06 wors.
Read moreRepair and maintenance of transformer platform shifting of transformer and allied works at arakhakuda puri under ge i cg bhubaneswar
Repair and maintenance of transformer platform shifting of transformer and allied works at arakhakuda puri under ge i cg bhubaneswar
Read moreServicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreof your Industry type