Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚜 Procurement Alert: New Engine Assemblies For Coal Mining Equipment 🏗️ The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Division Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of New Engine Assemblies For Coal Mining Equipment. 🏗️ 🗓️ Deadline: April 8, 2024, 3:00 Pm Bids Should Be Submitted By Suppliers Capable Of Providing Cummins Make Nta855 C New Engine Assemblies Or Beml Make Bs6 D140 New Engine Assemblies, Suitable For Ws 28 Series Equipment. Interested Bidders Should Ensure Their Proposals Meet The Technical And Quality Specifications Outlined In The Tender Documents. Keywords: New Engine Assembly, Cummins Make Nta855 C, Beml Make Bs6 D140, Coal Mining Equipment, Ministry Of Coal, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cummins Make Nta855 C New Engine Assembly/Beml Make Bs6 D140 New Engine Assembly Suitable For Ws 28
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4758757 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2024 13:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 879 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Cummins nta855 c engine assembly/beml bs6d140 engine assembly suitable for ws-28-2 water sprinklers
Read more
Cummins nta855 c engine assembly/beml bs6d140 engine assembly suitable for ws-28-2 water sprinklers
Read more
Repair recon rebuild of cummins engine nta855 for beml dumper
Repair recon rebuild of cummins engine nta855 for beml dumper
Read moreProcurement of various items for beml dumper bh352 , cummins engine nta855
Procurement of various items for beml dumper bh352 , cummins engine nta855
Read moreC check kit for cummins make engine to model no: nta855
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRepair and overhauling service - beml bs6d140 engine; beml; yes; service provider premises
Read more
of your Industry type