Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Purchase Of Lyophilizer (Freeze Dryer)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4640884 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 21:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEMTECH PROJECTS LLP | Make : OEM Model : GEM FD1T Title : Freeze Dryer | 02-03-2024 13:56:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | J K G BIO SCIENCE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VFL SCIENCE Pvt. Ltd. Model : Penguin Classic system -80 deg C Title : LYOPHILIZER | 06-03-2024 23:21:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | MACRO SCIENTIFIC WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAC Model : MAC FD 3L TFT SPL JGJ (-55) Title : Lab Freezer Dryer | 06-03-2024 14:53:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NARANG SCIENTIFIC WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NSW INDIA Model : NSW-275 Title : Lyophilizer (Freeze Dryer | 06-03-2024 15:57:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RAJAT ENTERPRISES | Make : MARTIN CHRIST Model : 1-2 LSC BASIC Title : Freeze Dryer. | 02-03-2024 16:57:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | Rattan Sales Corporation | Make : SPENCERS RATTAN SALES CORPORATION Model : 1190-SFD-008 Title : Lyophilizer (Freeze Dryer) | 07-03-2024 08:21:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | RK INSTRUCHEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : IlShin Model : TFD8503 Title : Lyophilizer | 05-03-2024 18:01:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | S B EQUIPMENTS | Make : bioTsbe Model : FDM-4L Title : Freeze Drier Machine | 07-03-2024 00:30:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | S.V.SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ilShinBioBase Model : TFD 8503 Title : Lyophilizer (Freeze Dryer) | 06-03-2024 17:06:26 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | Select Refrigeration | Make : seltis Model : ST-5502 Title : seltis | 07-03-2024 01:03:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
Purchase of chemicals for sanitation and swm works
Supply of chemicals for regular sanitation work to chanapatna city municipal council
Read morePurchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Read morePurchase of additional drainage pipes from the back drain of the panchayat to the crossing of the town road in in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk.
Purchase of additional drainage pipes from the back drain of the panchayat to the crossing of the town road in in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk.
Read moreRequest for proposal appointment of agency for printing acted study materials including photocopying packaging dispatch
Request for proposal appointment of agency for printing acted study materials including photocopying packaging dispatch
Read moreDispose of bio medical waste from district ayush hospital/taluku ayush hospital/gad/gud/ghd hassan district
Dispose of bio medical waste from district ayush hospital/taluku ayush hospital/gad/gud/ghd hassan district
Read moreE tender for mallapura reservoir mallapura village gangavati taluk koppal district
E tender for mallapura reservoir mallapura village gangavati taluk koppal district for 5 years from 01/07/2026 to 30/06/2031
Read moreof your Industry type