Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas) Is Seeking Proposals For A Custom Bid For Services To Install A Tank Wagon Venting Arrangement At The Rairu Depot Railway Siding. 🚂🛢️ 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Parties Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals For The Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of The Venting Arrangement. Keywords: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Tank Wagon Venting Arrangement, Railway Siding, Rairu Depot, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Custom Bid For Services, Proposal Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Providing Tank Wagon Venting Arrangement In Railway Siding Of Rairu Depot
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5028778 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 08, 2024 21:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 810 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RAM AVTAR RAJPUT
954892
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BL PANDEY CONTRACTOR | 15-06-2024 13:14:49 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | J.K.CONSTRUCTION | 18-06-2024 00:19:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Om Prakash Sisodiya | 21-06-2024 18:57:54 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | R M ENTERPRISES | 21-06-2024 14:22:40 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RAM AVTAR RAJPUT | 21-06-2024 19:53:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAM AVTAR RAJPUT | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - providing tank wagon venting arrangement in railway siding of Rairu Depot | 954892.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Om Prakash Sisodiya( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - providing tank wagon venting arrangement in railway siding of Rairu Depot | 1188026.62 | L2 |
| 3 | BL PANDEY CONTRACTOR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - providing tank wagon venting arrangement in railway siding of Rairu Depot | 1285562.80 | L3 |
| 4 | R M ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - providing tank wagon venting arrangement in railway siding of Rairu Depot | 1873675.00 | L4 |
| 5 | J.K.CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - providing tank wagon venting arrangement in railway siding of Rairu Depot | 1967449.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - providing tank wagon venting arrangement in railway siding of Rairu Depot | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 954892.000 |
Providing two numbers stripper pumps at tank wagon siding at radhagaon depot
Providing two numbers stripper pumps including allied pipeline works at tank wagon siding at radhagaon depot
Read moreCustom bid for services - railway siding maintenance contract for tank wagon decantation at lube oi
Read more
Custom bid for services - railway siding maintenance contract for tank wagon decantation at lube oi
Read more
Custom bid for services - tank wagon unloading maintenance of tank wagon ph and siding,custom bid f
Read more
Custom bid for services - closing of door of railway siding wagon at chhal railway siding of chhal
Read more
Custom bid for services - closing of door of railway siding wagon at chhal railway siding of chhal
Read more
Replacement of fire water line in tank farm 2 at rairu depot
Replacement of fire water line in tank farm 2 at rairu depot
Read moreMaintenance of railway siding at balasore depot
Maintenance of railway siding at balasore depot
Read moreTank wagon unloading service at manglia depot
Tank wagon unloading service at manglia depot
Read moreof your Industry type