Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hydraulic High Pressure Triplex Plunger Pump
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5288565 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 14, 2024 19:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2024
Expired 741 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AMBICA MACHINE TOOLS
85000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBICA MACHINE TOOLS | Make : AMBICA Model : AMTTPP-35/35 Title : AMTTPP - 35/35 TRIPLEX HYDRO TEST PUMP (35 BAR WITH 35 LPM) | 21-08-2024 14:00:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GOMA ENGINEERING PVT LTD | Make : Goma Model : T-1422 Title : HYDRAULIC HIGH PRESSURE TRIPLEX PLUNGER PUMP | 24-08-2024 12:30:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MEERA PUMPS AND SYSTEMS | Make : Meera Pumps & Systems Model : HPTPP 20-25 Title : Hydraulic High Pressure Triplex Plunger Pump | 23-08-2024 10:04:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : AMBICA Model : AMTTPP-35/35 Title : HYDRAULIC HIGH PRESSURE TRIPLEX PLUNGER PUMP | 24-08-2024 13:58:05 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBICA MACHINE TOOLS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HYDRAULIC HIGH PRESSURE TRIPLEX PLUNGER PUMP | 72033.90 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S MEERA PUMPS AND SYSTEMS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HYDRAULIC HIGH PRESSURE TRIPLEX PLUNGER PUMP | 185000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GOMA ENGINEERING PVT LTD (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HYDRAULIC HIGH PRESSURE TRIPLEX PLUNGER PUMP | 215254.24 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMTTPP - 35/35 TRIPLEX HYDRO TEST PUMP (35 BAR WITH 35 LPM) | AMBICA | AMTTPP-35/35 | 1 | ₹ 85000.000 |
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreProcurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Procurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Read moreInvestigation on thermal-hydraulic behavior of inclined natural circulation loop to sdm college of engineering and technology, dharwad
Investigation on thermal-hydraulic behavior of inclined natural circulation loop to sdm college of engineering and technology, dharwad
Read moreRajkiya ambedkar residential girls high school (cap-720) at sheohar.
Rajkiya ambedkar residential girls high school (cap-720) at sheohar.
Read moreProcurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Procurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Read moreSupply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreProviding stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read moreEngagement of hydraulic excavator on hire for dismantling of houses and transportation material from taljhari to dumaria rehab site under rajmahal area.
Engagement of hydraulic excavator on hire for dismantling of houses and transportation material from taljhari to dumaria rehab site under rajmahal area.
Read moreof your Industry type