Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Procurement Opportunity: 4 Way Solenoid Valve 24 V Dc & 4 Way 2 Position Dual Solenoid Valve 240 Ac 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 4 Way Solenoid Valve 24 V Dc And 4 Way 2 Position Dual Solenoid Valve 240 Ac. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 4, 2024, 5:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Electrical Components. The Procurement Will Be Based On The Most Cost Effective And Reliable Solutions. Keywords: 4 Way Solenoid Valve 24 V Dc, 4 Way 2 Position Dual Solenoid Valve 240 Ac, Electrical Components, Procurement, Government Tender, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Particulars Details
Title
4 Way Solenoid Valve 24 V Dc,4 Way 2 Position Dual Solenoid Valve 240 Ac
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4816237
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 25, 2024 21:30
End Date
Expired 04/04/2024

Expired 879 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AVCON CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

3922320

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Akhil K Das
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AVCON CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AVCON Model : 9442E26/CF8/S6/BN/BSP/MO/SP-M50-RD-S6-WP67/H-24VDC Title : 4-WAY, 4-PORT 2-POSITIONS PILOT OPERATED POPPET TYPE DOUBLE SOLENOID VALVE 05-04-2024 18:12:02 MSE Evaluated
2 ROTEX AUTOMATION LIMITED Make : ROTEX Model : 3652-25-8G-B17-M7+III-24V-DC-41-H-LC Title : 5/2 INTERNAL PILOT OPERATED, SEMI POPPET, LATCH TYPE SOLENOID VALVE 04-04-2024 15:01:26 N/A Evaluated
3 UV INTERNATIONAL Make : JEFFERSON Model : V243-1350BA8CM Title : V243-1350BA8CM Jefferson 04-04-2024 09:55:44 N/A Evaluated
4 VKE VALVES INDUSTRIES PVT LTD Make : VKE Model : 4 Way Solenoid Valve 24v Dc Title : VKE MAKE 4 Way Solenoid Valve 24v Dc 01-04-2024 16:35:34 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
4-WAY, 4-PORT 2-POSITIONS PILOT OPERATED POPPET TYPE DOUBLE SOLENOID VALVE AVCON 9442E26/CF8/S6/BN/BSP/MO/SP-M50-RD-S6-WP67/H-24VDC 75 ₹ 2451450.000
4-WAY, 4-PORT 2-POSITIONS PILOT OPERATED POPPET TYPE DOUBLE SOLENOID VALVE AVCON 9442E26/CF8/S6/BN/BSP/MO/SP-M50-RD-S6-WP67/H-240VA 45 ₹ 1470870.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise