Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services Premium Suv; 1500 Km X 720 Hours; Local 24*7
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4620064
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 12, 2024 22:12
End Date
Expired 22/02/2024

Expired 927 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KOLKATA CABS

Contract Value

1772160

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Nikhil Guha
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: South Eastern Railway

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ABEONA TRANSPORT AGENCY 21-02-2024 21:20:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 APARNNA TRAVEL 17-02-2024 14:46:03 MSE MSE Qualified
3 KOLKATA CABS 18-02-2024 19:16:26 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 PRADIP TRAVELS 22-02-2024 13:03:47 MSE MSE Qualified
5 SIVA CAR SERVICE 22-02-2024 15:06:26 MSE MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KOLKATA CABS Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; 1500 km x 720 hours; Local 24*7 1772160.00 L1
2 PRADIP TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; 1500 km x 720 hours; Local 24*7 1865808.00 L2
3 APARNNA TRAVEL( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; 1500 km x 720 hours; Local 24*7 1965120.00 L3
4 SIVA CAR SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; 1500 km x 720 hours; Local 24*7 3024000.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; 1500 km x 720 hours; Local 24*7 Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services 1 ₹ 1772160.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise