Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Notice: Scalp Vein Set 22 G 🔋 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Scalp Vein Set 22 G, As Per The Attached Specifications. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 24, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Advised To Carefully Review The Attached Specifications And Submit Their Bids Accordingly. This Procurement Is Critical For Ongoing Operations And Must Adhere To Stringent Quality And Delivery Standards. Keywords: Scalp Vein Set 22 G, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Medical Equipment, Procurement, Bid Submission, Specifications| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Scalp Vein Set 22 G. As Per Attached Specification
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5007603 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 23:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 804 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : NA Model : NA Title : SCALP VEIN SET 22 G | 22-06-2024 17:21:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JAINAM PHARMA (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Amigo Model : Scalp Vein Set 24G Title : Scalp Vein Set 24G | 24-06-2024 12:33:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ROYAL ENTERPRISES | Make : Universal Model : No 22 G Title : Scalp Vein Set 22G | 19-06-2024 18:00:24 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAINAM PHARMA (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SCALP VEIN SET 22 G. AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATION | 32700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ROYAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SCALP VEIN SET 22 G. AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATION | 43000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BRACKER INDIA | Item Categories : SCALP VEIN SET 22 G. AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATION | 100000.00 | L3 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreof your Industry type