Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Invertor,Secondary Battery,Power Speaker Box,Cordless Microphone,Mic Set Head Gear,Collar Microphon
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4492589 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 17, 2024 00:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 950 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BUELAS ENTERPRISES | - | 23-02-2024 00:21:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SABARI ENTERPRISES | - | 23-02-2024 10:24:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAINIK TRADERS | - | 23-02-2024 02:58:21 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BUELAS ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Invertor,Secondary Battery,Power Speaker Box,Cordless Microphone,MIC Set Head Gear,Collar Microphon | 170964.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAINIK TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Invertor,Secondary Battery,Power Speaker Box,Cordless Microphone,MIC Set Head Gear,Collar Microphon | 172464.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SABARI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Invertor,Secondary Battery,Power Speaker Box,Cordless Microphone,MIC Set Head Gear,Collar Microphon | 174325.00 | L3 |