Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Abrasive Mounted Diamond Fg 801 Oblique 018 Round Bur Mani,Abrasive Mounted Diamond Fg 807 Inverted
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5178340 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 30, 2024 15:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/08/2024
Expired 745 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CBN ENTERPRISES | - | 18-08-2024 12:50:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | G DENT & CO | - | 18-08-2024 11:18:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GUPTA DENTAL ENTERPRISES | - | 18-08-2024 11:11:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HUNDAL DENTAL TRADERS | - | 20-08-2024 10:41:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S MEDI SHIELD HEALTH CARE | - | 13-08-2024 15:28:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHIV ENTERPRISES | - | 16-08-2024 17:03:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VS ENTERPRISES | - | 19-08-2024 20:42:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIV ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Abrasive mounted Diamond FG 801 oblique 018 Round bur mani,Abrasive mounted Diamond FG 807 Inverted | 276182.40 | L1 |
| 2 | VS ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Abrasive mounted Diamond FG 801 oblique 018 Round bur mani,Abrasive mounted Diamond FG 807 Inverted | 276441.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S MEDI SHIELD HEALTH CARE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Abrasive mounted Diamond FG 801 oblique 018 Round bur mani,Abrasive mounted Diamond FG 807 Inverted | 373134.00 | L3 |
| 4 | HUNDAL DENTAL TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Abrasive mounted Diamond FG 801 oblique 018 Round bur mani,Abrasive mounted Diamond FG 807 Inverted | 382330.50 | L4 |
| 5 | GUPTA DENTAL ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Abrasive mounted Diamond FG 801 oblique 018 Round bur mani,Abrasive mounted Diamond FG 807 Inverted | 443725.00 | L5 |
| 6 | G DENT & CO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Abrasive mounted Diamond FG 801 oblique 018 Round bur mani,Abrasive mounted Diamond FG 807 Inverted | 462833.00 | L6 |
| 7 | CBN ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Abrasive mounted Diamond FG 801 oblique 018 Round bur mani,Abrasive mounted Diamond FG 807 Inverted | 488150.00 | L7 |