Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Paver Block Road Construction Project 🛣️ The Zilla Parishad, Under The State Government And Union Territories, Invites Bids For The Construction Of A Paver Block Road From The House Of Majibar Rahaman To The House Of Fulchan Rabi Das Within Chilakhana I Gram Panchayat, Gram Panchayat Series Xii, Joint Lands Number 79. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 14, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 4100 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience In Road Construction, With A Focus On Paver Block Technology. Detailed Bids Should Include Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And A Timeline For Project Completion. Keywords: Construction, Paver Block Road, Zilla Parishad, Gram Panchayat, Road Infrastructure, Bid, Tender, Emd, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nit No 03/2024 2025 Sl 03 Construction Of Paver Block Road From House Of Majibar Rahaman To House Of Fulchan Rabi Das Under Chilakhana I Gp Gs Xii Jl No 79
|
| Description |
Construction Of Paver Block Road From House Of Majibar Rahaman To House Of Fulchan Rabi Das Under Chilakhana I Gp Gs Xii Jl No 79
|
| Organisation | Zilla Parishad | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_ZPHD_689369_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NIT NO 03/2024-2025 SL 03 CONSTRUCTION OF PAVER BLOCK ROAD FROM HOUSE OF MAJIBAR RAHAMAN TO HOUSE OF |
| Tender Fee | 1000 |
| EMD | 4100 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | CHILAKHANA I GP |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1501633 |
| Start Date | June 05, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/06/2024
Expired 814 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Nit no 03/chila-i/2025-2026 sl 02 construction of paver block road from house of latif rahaman to house of jaytan bewa under chilakhana i gp gs xvii jl no 79 activity id 88934277
Construction of paver block road from house of latif rahaman to house of jaytan bewa under chilakhana i gp gs xvii jl no 79 activity id 88934277
Read moreConstruction of paver block road from electric transformer to majibar rahaman house
Construction of paver block road from&#x0d electric transformer to majibar rahaman house&#x0d within booth no 7/97 under sahebganj gram&#x0d panchayat witin dinhata - ii development bock&#x0d (scheme no apas/01/007/97/0001)
Read moreNit no 03/chila-i/2025-2026 sl 01 construction of paver block road from house of ajijar rahaman to pond of amjad bepari under chilakhana i gp gs viii jl no 79 activity id 97375851
Construction of paver block road from house of ajijar rahaman to pond of amjad bepari under chilakhana i gp gs viii jl no 79 activity id 97375851
Read moreNit no 03/2024-2025 sl 01 construction of paver block road from natabari road to house of sobibar rahaman under chilakhana i gp gs iii jl no 45
Construction of paver block road from natabari road to house of sobibar rahaman under chilakhana i gp gs iii jl no 45
Read moreNit no 02/2024-2025 sl 01 construction of paver block road from house of hafijul mandal to house of sudhir ghosh under chilakhana i gp gs xii jl no 79 activity id 88931375
Construction of paver block road from house of hafijul mandal to house of sudhir ghosh under chilakhana i gp gs xii jl no 79&#x0d activity id 88931375
Read moreNit no 03/2024-2025 sl 02 construction of paver block road from house of deb dulal mandal to house of tamser ali under chilakhana i gp gs xi jl no 79
Construction of paver block road from house of deb dulal mandal to house of tamser ali under chilakhana i gp gs xi jl no 79
Read moreSl10(construction of bituminous road from pwd road near dhayerhat high madrasah to house of majbar rahaman via majibar rahaman shop and kashiabari gorosthan to the house of baizar rahaman)
Construction of bituminous road from pwd road near dhayerhat high madrasah to house of majbar rahaman via majibar rahaman shop and kashiabari gorosthan to the house of baizar rahaman
Read moreNit no 02/2024-2025 sl 03 construction of paver block road from house of pradip das to house of amal basak under chilakhana i gp gs xi jl no 79 activity id 88931513
Construction of paver block road from house of pradip das to house of amal basak under chilakhana i gp gs xi jl no 79&#x0d activity id 88931513
Read moreNit no 03/chila-i/2025-2026 sl 03 construction of paver block road from house of subal paul to sankar malo das under chilakhana i gp gs xi jl no 79 activity id 97376150
Construction of paver block road from house of subal paul to sankar malo das under chilakhana i gp gs xi jl no 79 activity id 97376150
Read moreNit no 09/2024-2025 sl no 03 construction of paver block road from house of adhir das to house of bidyut sarkar under chilakhana i gp gs xi jl no 79 activity id 97369587
Construction of paver block road from house of adhir das to house of bidyut sarkar under chilakhana i gp gs xi jl no 79 activity id 97369587
Read moreof your Industry type