Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Decorative Led Street Lights With Poles From Guddu Shop On Basti Mahuli Road To Np Office
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4678966
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 23, 2024 20:21
End Date
Expired 04/03/2024

Expired 916 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CHANDRA ASSOCIATES

Contract Value

981000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Pravesh Kumar Dube
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 CHANDRA ASSOCIATES Make : Decorative LED Street Lights With Poles Model : Decorative LED Street Lights With Poles Title : Decorative LED Street Lights With Poles 03-03-2024 19:54:37 Offline upload Qualified
2 J P ENTERPRISES Make : ORIENT ELECTRIC Model : 10-130 Watt Street Light With Pole Title : 10-130 Watt Street Light With Pole 03-03-2024 15:01:21 Offline upload Qualified
3 M/S SHIV SHAKTI CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIER Make : Orient Street Light Model : 110-130 Watt Street Light With Pole Title : 110-130 Watt Street Light With Pole 03-03-2024 14:29:52 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CHANDRA ASSOCIATES Item Categories : decorative LED street lights with poles from Guddu shop on Basti Mahuli road to Np Office 981000.00 L1
2 J P ENTERPRISES Item Categories : decorative LED street lights with poles from Guddu shop on Basti Mahuli road to Np Office 989100.00 L2
3 M/S SHIV SHAKTI CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIER Item Categories : decorative LED street lights with poles from Guddu shop on Basti Mahuli road to Np Office 990000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Decorative LED Street Lights With Poles Decorative LED Street Lights With Poles Decorative LED Street Lights With Poles 9 ₹ 981000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise