Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Bearing Assy (De) & (Nde) 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Bearing Assy (De) Gzlb 28 315 To Drg. 44025140046 It. 01, Rev. 00, And Bearing Assy (Nde) Gzlb 28 315. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 24, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals, Ensuring Compliance With The Specified Requirements And Standards. Keywords: Bearing Assy, Gzlb 28 315, Non Destructive Examination, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bearing Assy. (De) Gzlb 28 315 To Drg. 44025140046 It. 01, Rev. 00,Bearing Assy (Nde) Gzlb 28 315 T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4942466 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 14, 2024 21:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/05/2024
Expired 831 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DVB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
3709920
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Krishna Kumar Mall
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DVB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : BEARING ASSY (NDE) GZLB-28-315 TO DRG. 44025140047 Title : BEARING ASSY (NDE) GZLB-28-315 TO DRG. 44025140047 IT. 01, REV. 00 | 21-05-2024 17:20:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MANGAL INDUSTRY | Make : Mangal Industry Model : DIN 31690 Title : Bearing Assembly | 21-05-2024 12:38:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PRECIMAX BEARINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Precimax Make Model : BEARING ASSY. (DE) GZLB-28-315 TO DRG. 44025140046 Title : BEARING ASSY. (DE) GZLB-28-315 TO DRG. 44025140046 IT. 01, REV. 00 | 24-05-2024 10:31:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DVB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BEARING ASSY. (DE) GZLB-28-315 TO DRG. 44025140046 IT. 01, REV. 00,BEARING ASSY (NDE) GZLB-28-315 T | 3709920.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRECIMAX BEARING PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BEARING ASSY. (DE) GZLB-28-315 TO DRG. 44025140046 IT. 01, REV. 00,BEARING ASSY (NDE) GZLB-28-315 T | 3719360.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MANGAL INDUSTRY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BEARING ASSY. (DE) GZLB-28-315 TO DRG. 44025140046 IT. 01, REV. 00,BEARING ASSY (NDE) GZLB-28-315 T | 3728800.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEARING ASSY (NDE) GZLB-28-315 TO DRG. 44025140047 IT. 01, REV. 00 | OEM | BEARING ASSY (NDE) GZLB-28-315 TO DRG. 44025140047 | 4 | ₹ 1854960.000 |
| BEARING ASSY (NDE) GZLB-28-315 TO DRG. 44025140047 IT. 01, REV. 00 | OEM | BEARING ASSY (NDE) GZLB-28-315 TO DRG. 44025140047 | 4 | ₹ 1854960.000 |