Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plug Expansion,Hose Assy 3 H0772,Hose Assy 3 H0778,Hose Assy 3 H0725,Hose Assy 3 H0787,Bearing 601342 K,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5636117 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 22, 2024 17:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/12/2024
Expired 629 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBALA MOTOR STORES | - | 15-12-2024 10:36:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Mehar Enterprises | - | 15-12-2024 17:52:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAJINDERSONS SALE & SERVICE | - | 15-12-2024 13:13:18 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBALA MOTOR STORES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PLUG EXPANSION,HOSE ASSY 3H0772,HOSE ASSY 3H0778,HOSE ASSY 3H0725,HOSE ASSY 3H0787,BEARING 601342K, | 30424.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAJINDERSONS SALE & SERVICE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PLUG EXPANSION,HOSE ASSY 3H0772,HOSE ASSY 3H0778,HOSE ASSY 3H0725,HOSE ASSY 3H0787,BEARING 601342K, | 33863.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Mehar Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PLUG EXPANSION,HOSE ASSY 3H0772,HOSE ASSY 3H0778,HOSE ASSY 3H0725,HOSE ASSY 3H0787,BEARING 601342K, | 35647.00 | L3 |