Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ssd Hard Disk Drive External
Description
Organisation SJVN Limited | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5141615
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 09, 2024 21:54
End Date
Expired 30/07/2024

Expired 764 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VITRAG INDUSTRIES

Contract Value

17604

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Aarif Khan
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Sjvn Limited
Organisation: Sjvn Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHARDWAJ SALES CORPORATION Make : HP Model : HP MOUSE Title : HP MOUSE 30-07-2024 14:18:17 MII Disqualified
2 LOREX INFOTECH Make : HARD DISK Model : HARD DISK Title : HARD DISK 30-07-2024 15:48:36 MII MSE Disqualified
3 OFFICE SOLUTIONS & SUPPLIES Make : San Disk Model : SDSSDE30-1T00-G26 Title : SSD HARD DISK DRIVE EXTERNAL 30-07-2024 11:18:43 MII Qualified
4 R B INTERNATIONAL Make : SanDisk Model : SDSSDE30-1T00-G26 Title : SanDisk Portable SSD 1TB - SDSSDE30-1T00-G26 30-07-2024 14:51:31 MII Qualified
5 SS ENTERPRISE Make : SSD/UNBRANDED Model : SSD HARD DISK DRIVE EXTERNAL Title : SSD HARD DISK DRIVE EXTERNAL 26-07-2024 22:34:30 MII Qualified
6 VITRAG INDUSTRIES Make : SEAGATE Model : SEAGATE 1TB EXTERNAL SSD HARD DISK DRIVE Title : 1TB EXTERNAL SSD HARD DISK DRIVE 13-07-2024 13:53:31 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VITRAG INDUSTRIES Item Categories : SSD HARD DISK DRIVE EXTERNAL 17604.00 L1
2 OFFICE SOLUTIONS & SUPPLIES Item Categories : SSD HARD DISK DRIVE EXTERNAL 17700.00 L2
3 SS ENTERPRISE Item Categories : SSD HARD DISK DRIVE EXTERNAL 18000.00 L3
4 R B INTERNATIONAL Item Categories : SSD HARD DISK DRIVE EXTERNAL 18096.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
1TB EXTERNAL SSD HARD DISK DRIVE SEAGATE SEAGATE 1TB EXTERNAL SSD HARD DISK DRIVE 2 ₹ 17604.000