Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
02 Gpu Cards Inbuilt High End Server Having 4 Gpu Slots
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4379225 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | December 22, 2023 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/01/2024
Expired 966 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED
Contract Value
3480654.6
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Puneet Gurmukhani
Ministry:
Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology
Department:
Department Of Electronics And Information Technology
Organisation:
Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing (c-dac)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CINEWEB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ASUS Model : high-end server Title : high-end server | 01-01-2024 11:36:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MEGA INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Fusionstor Model : FUSIONSTOR INVENTO I6000 SERIES Title : FUSIONSTOR INVENTO I6000 SERIES | 02-01-2024 10:50:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED | Make : Tyrone Model : High-end server Title : High-end server | 01-01-2024 11:28:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | VANTAGEO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VANTAGEO Model : VANTAGEO 2540-WS-L SERVER Title : VANTAGEO 4U 4GPU Server | 01-01-2024 19:42:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED | Item Categories : 02 GPU cards inbuilt high-end server having 4 GPU slots | 3480654.60 | L1 |
| 2 | MEGA INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 02 GPU cards inbuilt high-end server having 4 GPU slots | 3990300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CINEWEB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 02 GPU cards inbuilt high-end server having 4 GPU slots | 4525600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VANTAGEO PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 02 GPU cards inbuilt high-end server having 4 GPU slots | 4861211.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| High-end server | Tyrone | High-end server | 1 | ₹ 3480654.600 |