Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Air Cooled Oil Free Air Compressor 💧 The Department Of Health And Family Welfare, Under The Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of An Air Cooled Oil Free Air Compressor With An Integrated Dryer. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 28, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. The Equipment Must Meet Stringent Quality And Performance Standards As Per The Project Specifications. Keywords: Air Cooled Oil Free Air Compressor, Integrated Dryer, Health Ministry, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Cooled Oil Free Air Compressor With Integrated Dryer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4899360 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 01, 2024 15:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 828 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AADIUSHMAA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Ingersoll rand Model : Oil Free Screw Compressor Title : Oil Free, Two Stage Screw Compressor | 28-05-2024 13:25:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BERICO SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Atlas Copco Model : ZT37VSDFF Title : Air Cooled oil free Air Compressor with integrated Dryer | 10-06-2024 15:53:47 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | VENACO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VENACO Model : CUSTOM BUILT Title : AIR COMPRESSOR | 13-05-2024 15:25:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Turnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Turnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Read moreServicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreMemu item:- reciprocating air cooled, oil free, under slung air compressor with air dryer.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type