Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Inj Adrenaline,Inj Atropine,Inj Labetalol,Inj Thiamine,Inj Streptokinase,Inj Insulin Plain,Tab Chlo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5309899 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 26, 2024 16:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2024
Expired 719 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Champa Drugs & Surgicals | - | 13-09-2024 11:43:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NUYOS HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-09-2024 20:01:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRI MARUTI MEDICAL STORES | - | 15-09-2024 22:26:52 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NUYOS HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Inj Adrenaline,Inj Atropine,Inj Labetalol,Inj Thiamine,Inj Streptokinase,Inj Insulin plain,Tab Chlo | 100342.50 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI MARUTI MEDICAL STORES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Inj Adrenaline,Inj Atropine,Inj Labetalol,Inj Thiamine,Inj Streptokinase,Inj Insulin plain,Tab Chlo | 130270.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Champa Drugs & Surgicals (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Inj Adrenaline,Inj Atropine,Inj Labetalol,Inj Thiamine,Inj Streptokinase,Inj Insulin plain,Tab Chlo | 158368.00 | L3 |