Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Repair Replacement Of Faulty Ug Cable 95 Sqmm 3 Core 11 Kv Incl Joints Li
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3613052 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 24, 2023 21:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2023
Expired 1164 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aarvi Group | 26-06-2023 21:21:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S Durja Enterprises | 26-06-2023 21:07:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S GANAPATI TRADING | 26-06-2023 21:16:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RIDDHI SIDDHI TRADING CO. | 27-06-2023 10:38:02 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S Durja Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repair replacement of faulty UG cable 95 Sqmm 3 core 11 KV incl Joints Li | 261000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RIDDHI SIDDHI TRADING CO.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repair replacement of faulty UG cable 95 Sqmm 3 core 11 KV incl Joints Li | 261500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Aarvi Group( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repair replacement of faulty UG cable 95 Sqmm 3 core 11 KV incl Joints Li | 261900.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S GANAPATI TRADING( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repair replacement of faulty UG cable 95 Sqmm 3 core 11 KV incl Joints Li | 261980.00 | L4 |