Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
2200000590 16 Mtr High Mast Tower,Installation Erection And Communication And Testing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3263061 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | March 16, 2023 17:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2023
Expired 1116 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
elektron
3240000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AA3N VENTURES | - | 18-03-2023 11:40:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | elektron | - | 26-03-2023 06:18:56 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MANNAT POWER DESK | - | 13-08-2023 22:35:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NATIONAL ELECTRIC AND SERVICE CENTRE | - | 22-03-2023 21:43:05 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | NUTRON | - | 16-08-2023 16:20:10 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | RAM ENTERPRISES | - | 13-08-2023 22:41:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SIGMA SEARCHLIGHTS LTD. | - | 27-03-2023 10:33:34 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | THIRUMANI INDUSTRY | - | 24-03-2023 19:04:22 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | TITANIUM ENERGY | - | 13-08-2023 22:25:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | U R GARG SOLAR SOLUTIONS | - | 13-08-2023 22:28:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2200000590 16 MTR High Mast Tower | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 2916000.000 |
| Installation Erection and Communication and Testing | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 324000.000 |
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning 16 mtr height high mast tower (ground mounted) with a
Read more
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning 16 mtr height high mast tower (ground mounted) with a
Read more
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning 16 mtr height high mast tower (ground mounted) with a
Read more
16 mtr high mast pole
Providing 16mtr high mast lighting system at vangapad cross at orr in gwmc limits for (sc reservation).
Read moreProviding 16 mtr high mast pole
Providing 16mtr high mast lighting system at vanghapad cross at orr in gwmc limits for sc reservation recall-i
Read moreSupply, erection, commissioning of 16 m high mast lighting tower
Supply, erection, commissioning of 16 m high mast lighting tower with sufficient number of 300 watts led flood lights (minimum 10 nos) at 03 numbers of swagat ros with foundation as per technical specification given in technical bid in mangalore do
Read moreof your Industry type