Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Custom Bid Invitation For Wm Stamping Services 🛠️ The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Invites Bids For Two Distinct Services: 1. Wm Stamping Of Less Than 500 Lpm Mfm 🏫 2. Wm Stamping Services 📊 Bids Are To Be Submitted By 18/05/2024, 1:00 Pm. Service Providers With Expertise In Wm Stamping Are Encouraged To Submit Detailed Proposals, Highlighting Their Capabilities And Experience In Handling Such Services. Keywords: Wm Stamping, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Custom Bid, Services, Lpm Mfm, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services W M Stamping Of Less Than 500 Lpm Mfm,Custom Bid For Services Wm Stampi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4911651 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 08, 2024 17:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/05/2024
Expired 835 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PANWAR CONSTRUCTION
688749
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KHARIA ENGINEERING WORKS | 13-05-2024 10:27:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | PANWAR CONSTRUCTION | 18-05-2024 10:16:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Prem Chandra | 16-05-2024 09:43:33 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PANWAR CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - W M stamping of less than 500 LPM MFM,Custom Bid for Services - WM stampi | 688749.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Prem Chandra( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - W M stamping of less than 500 LPM MFM,Custom Bid for Services - WM stampi | 940788.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - W M stamping of less than 500 LPM MFM | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 262599.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - WM stamping of greater than 500 LPM MFM | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 355950.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - WM stamping of Mobile prover 5KL | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 17500.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - WM stamping of Mobile prover 500 lts | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 17500.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - WM stamping of Fixed prover 1 KL | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - W m stamping of Fixed prover 500LTR | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 8800.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - W M stamping of fixed prover 200 LTR | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 8800.000 |
Hiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreHiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreLess than 500 lpm mfm,greater than 500 lpm mfm,mobile prover 5kl,mobile prover 500 lts,fixed prover
Read more
Custom bid for services - pfr of land less than 10 acres,custom bid for services - pfr of land betw
Read more
Custom bid for services - pfr of land less than 50 acres for re,custom bid for services - pfr of la
Read more
Custom bid for services - maintenance of backhoes of bucket capacity not less than 10 cum backhoes
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring of maintenance lorrytruck of hauling capacity not less than 6 tons
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring of maintenance lorrytruck of hauling capacity not less than 6 tons
Read more
of your Industry type