Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spherical Roller Thrust Bearing 294/850
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4320208 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 11, 2023 16:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/01/2024
Expired 972 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ZKL BEARINGS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
21188080
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Prince Devasi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CNS BEARINGS | Make : timken make Model : 294/850EJ TIMKEN MAKE Title : 294/850EJ TIMKEN MAKE | 05-01-2024 14:35:11 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | FKL DISTRIBUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FKL Model : Spherical Roller Thrust bearing 294/850 Title : 294/850M | 20-12-2023 12:47:35 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Kundan Industrial Products & Services | Make : SKF Model : 294/850 EF Title : 294/850 EF -Spherical Roller Thrust Bearing | 20-12-2023 19:43:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PLT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PLT Model : Spherical roller thrust bearing 294/850 Title : Spherical roller thrust bearing 294/850 | 20-12-2023 18:06:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PROSOL | Make : SKF Model : 294/850 EF Title : Spherical roller thrust bearing with machined metal cage | 28-12-2023 10:37:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | ROSE BEARINGS (INDIA) | Make : FAG Model : FAG 294/850-E1-MB Title : FAG 294/850-E1-MB | 26-12-2023 17:24:41 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | SCHAEFFLER INDIA LIMITED | Make : FAG Model : 294/850-E1-MB Title : Spherical roller thrust bearing | 20-12-2023 12:23:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | SREE MURUGAN BEARINGS | Make : SKF Model : 294/850 EF SKF Title : 294/850 EF SKF | 05-01-2024 14:54:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | ZKL BEARINGS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ZKL MAKE Model : spherical roller thrust bearing 294_850EM_NV Title : spherical roller thrust bearing 294_ 850EM_ NV | 19-12-2023 15:08:09 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| spherical roller thrust bearing 294_ 850EM_ NV | ZKL MAKE | spherical roller thrust bearing 294_850EM_NV | 4 | ₹ 21188080.000 |