Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
W97372414032 Tension Spring,W97372414016 Tension Spring,W97312306020 Compression Spring,W9731052801
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4134668 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 26, 2023 20:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/11/2023
Expired 1025 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DAVE SPRINGS & ENGG COInternational Industrial Springs
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vipin Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAVE SPRINGS & ENGG CO | - | 15-11-2023 22:49:01 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | HASAN-TECHNO INDUSTRY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-11-2023 17:06:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | International Industrial Springs | - | 16-11-2023 15:38:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W97310528026-COMPRESSION SPRING | NA | BOQ Item | 268 | ₹ 114588.760 |
| W97310528018-COMPRESSION SPRING | NA | BOQ Item | 103 | ₹ 35601.950 |
| W97372414016-TENSION SPRING | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 15366.000 |
| HW9731307010-SPRING | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2432.000 |
| HW9732307030-SPRING | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8288.700 |
| W97312306020-COMPRESSION SPRING | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7209.000 |
| HW9732307021-SPRING | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 14626.000 |
| W97311627010-COMPRESSION SPRING | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5144.800 |
| W97372414032-TENSION SPRING | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 20685.000 |
| HW9732307030-SPRING | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 24866.100 |
| W97311627010-COMPRESSION SPRING | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5144.800 |
| W97310528026-COMPRESSION SPRING | NA | BOQ Item | 806 | ₹ 344621.420 |
| W97310528018-COMPRESSION SPRING | NA | BOQ Item | 309 | ₹ 106805.850 |