Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tab Misoprostol 200mcg,Tab Bisacodyl 5mg,Tab Domperidone 10mg,Tab Dicyclomin Hcl And Paracetamol,Ta
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health Medical Education and Family Welfare Department Jharkhand | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4193636 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 10, 2023 00:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/11/2023
Expired 1020 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S. CHANDRA IMPEXM/S CHANDRAKALA ENTERPRISES
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Birendra Kumar
Department:
Health Medical Education And Family Welfare Department Jharkhand
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADJENER PHARMACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-11-2023 17:58:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S CHANDRAKALA ENTERPRISES | - | 17-11-2023 11:15:50 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S GLOBAL AGENCIES | - | 17-11-2023 11:42:08 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S. CHANDRA IMPEX | - | 17-11-2023 10:55:11 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | SUNIL PHARMACY | - | 20-11-2023 16:07:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S. CHANDRA IMPEX | Item Categories : Tab Misoprostol 200mcg,Tab Bisacodyl 5mg,Tab Domperidone 10mg,Tab Dicyclomin Hcl and Paracetamol,Ta | 4092500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S CHANDRAKALA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Tab Misoprostol 200mcg,Tab Bisacodyl 5mg,Tab Domperidone 10mg,Tab Dicyclomin Hcl and Paracetamol,Ta | 4135805.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tab Misoprostol 200mcg | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 85000.000 |
| Tab Bisacodyl 5mg | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 1150.000 |
| Tab Domperidone 10mg | NA | BOQ Item | 10000 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| Tab Avil | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 350.000 |
| Tab Ciprofloxacin 500mg | NA | BOQ Item | 60000 | ₹ 210000.000 |
| Tab Cefixime 200mg | NA | BOQ Item | 70000 | ₹ 700000.000 |
| Drop Paracetamol 125mg | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 54000.000 |
| Drop Dicyclomine | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 88500.000 |
| Drop Domperidone | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 69000.000 |
| Inj Perinorm | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 9800.000 |
| Inj Ranitidine | NA | BOQ Item | 4000 | ₹ 20400.000 |
| Inj Ondansetron | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 11900.000 |
| Inj Vitamin K1 | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 99500.000 |
| Inj Magnesium Sulphate | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 29700.000 |
| Inj Drotaverine | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 25900.000 |
| Betadine Ointment 25gm | NA | BOQ Item | 4000 | ₹ 158000.000 |
| Spinal Needle 23 No | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 27800.000 |
| Chromic Catgut 4259 | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 845000.000 |
| Tab Dicyclomin Hcl and Paracetamol | NA | BOQ Item | 30000 | ₹ 88500.000 |
| Tab Amoxycillin 500mg and Clavulanic acid 125mg | NA | BOQ Item | 60000 | ₹ 987000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type