Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tender For Supply Of Riveted Type Detachable Conveyor Chain At Rajkot Lpg Plant
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3884551 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 28, 2023 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2023
Expired 1095 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MANTR PROJECT
1682680
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S MECHANICAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : LPG CYLINDER CONVEYOR CHAIN, NON-RIVETED TYPE ( 200 meter ) Title : LPG CYLINDER CONVEYOR CHAIN, NON-RIVETED TYPE ( 200 meter) | 04-09-2023 15:45:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | A&K AUTOMATION | Make : AK AUTOMATION Model : CONVEYOR CHAIN Title : DETACHABLE CONVEYOR CHAIN | 07-09-2023 15:52:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ANAND FABS SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : AFS/0002 Title : Detachable Type Chain | 07-09-2023 13:33:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | EMRAD PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EMRAD Model : EMRAD/ConveyorChain Title : Conveyor Chain | 07-09-2023 11:17:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MANTR PROJECT | Make : MANTR Model : DETACHABLE TYPE CONVEYOR CHAIN Title : DETACHABLE TYPE CONVEYOR CHAIN | 08-09-2023 17:58:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PAM SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PAM Systems Model : MF50298 Detachable Conveyor Chain Title : Detachable Conveyor Chain | 06-09-2023 12:14:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SREE LAXMI ENGINEERING | Make : EQUIVALENT Model : DETACBLE CHAIN TYPE CONVEYOR CHAIN FOR LPG CYLINDER Title : DETACHABLE CONVEYOR CHAIN PIN TYPE FOR LPG CONVEYOR | 08-09-2023 15:45:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND FABS SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : TENDER FOR SUPPLY OF RIVETED TYPE DETACHABLE CONVEYOR CHAIN AT RAJKOT LPG PLANT | 830.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | MANTR PROJECT(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : TENDER FOR SUPPLY OF RIVETED TYPE DETACHABLE CONVEYOR CHAIN AT RAJKOT LPG PLANT | 1682680.00 | L1 |
| 3 | A S MECHANICAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : TENDER FOR SUPPLY OF RIVETED TYPE DETACHABLE CONVEYOR CHAIN AT RAJKOT LPG PLANT | 1800000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DETACHABLE TYPE CONVEYOR CHAIN | MANTR | DETACHABLE TYPE CONVEYOR CHAIN | 1 | ₹ 1682680.000 |
E-tender for supply of c-type ambulance bls for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of c-type ambulance bls for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
Read moreSupply of dry type detachable conveyor chain, wet type detachable conveyor chain and various types of conveyor sections at ujjain lpg bottling plant
Supply of dry type detachable conveyor chain, wet type detachable conveyor chain and various types of conveyor sections at ujjain lpg bottling plant
Read moreSupply of detachable type conveyor chain at iocl lpg bottling plant nabha
Supply of detachable type conveyor chain at iocl lpg bottling plant nabha
Read moreSupply of detachable conveyor chain at durgapur lpg plant
Supply of riveted type detachable conveyor chain at durgapur lpg plant
Read moreof your Industry type