Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Combination Switch,Brake Booster Kit,Air Pressure Pipe,Clutch Master Cyl Assy,Accelator Cable,Clutc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5208991 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 26, 2024 14:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 747 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A TECHINFO SOLUTION | - | 14-08-2024 15:57:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARORA TRADERS | - | 17-08-2024 08:48:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | JAGDISH ENTERPRISES | - | 14-08-2024 15:41:37 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARORA TRADERS | Item Categories : COMBINATION SWITCH,BRAKE BOOSTER KIT,AIR PRESSURE PIPE,CLUTCH MASTER CYL ASSY,ACCELATOR CABLE,CLUTC | 33851.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAGDISH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COMBINATION SWITCH,BRAKE BOOSTER KIT,AIR PRESSURE PIPE,CLUTCH MASTER CYL ASSY,ACCELATOR CABLE,CLUTC | 46464.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A TECHINFO SOLUTION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COMBINATION SWITCH,BRAKE BOOSTER KIT,AIR PRESSURE PIPE,CLUTCH MASTER CYL ASSY,ACCELATOR CABLE,CLUTC | 48732.00 | L3 |