Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Front Flange F4072154 A,Rear Flange Forging F4072155 B,Spindle C2 R Steel Forging Proof Machined F4078
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5067837 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 19, 2024 21:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/07/2024
Expired 789 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BHANDARI PRECISION FORGINGS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
352976
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Avinash Juriani
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Hmt Machine Tools Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAN ISPAT AND FORGING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-07-2024 16:22:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHANDARI PRECISION FORGINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-07-2024 11:57:33 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHANDARI PRECISION FORGINGS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FRONT FLANGE F4072154A,REAR FLANGE FORGING F4072155B,SPINDLE C2R STEEL FORGING PROOF MACHINED F4078 | 352976.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BALAN ISPAT AND FORGING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FRONT FLANGE F4072154A,REAR FLANGE FORGING F4072155B,SPINDLE C2R STEEL FORGING PROOF MACHINED F4078 | 658650.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRONT FLANGE F4072154A | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 17774.000 |
| REAR FLANGE FORGING F4072155B | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 92398.000 |
| SPINDLE C2R STEEL FORGING PROOF MACHINED F4078961B | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 113071.000 |
| PRE MACHINED FORGING FOR F FLANGE F4B008562 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6213.000 |
| PRE MACHINED FORGING FOR R FLANGE F4B008563 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 54232.000 |
| PRE MACHINED FORGING FOR SPINDEL F4B121241 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 69288.000 |