Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Spare For Pclnl/R 2525 M12, Qty In No. Lever= 05 Nos Screw= 10 Nos. Shim= 05 Nos. Shim Pin/S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4092576 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 16, 2023 17:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/10/2023
Expired 1045 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BADSHAH TOOLS CENTRE | Make : MTMI Model : SPARE FOR TOOL PCLNR 2525 M12 Title : SPARE FOR TOOL PCLNR 2525 M12 | 26-10-2023 14:22:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHATIA ASSOCIATES | Make : TAEGUTEC Model : SET OF SPARE FOR PCLNL/R 2525 M12 Title : SET OF SPARE FOR PCLNL/R 2525 M12 QTY IN NO. LEVER= 05 NOS | 19-10-2023 12:49:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : SET OF SPARE FOR PCLNL/R 2525 M12, QTY IN NO. LEVE Title : SET OF SPARE FOR PCLNL/R 2525 M12, QTY IN NO. LEVER= 05 NOS SCREW= 10 NOS. SHIM= 05 NOS. SHIM PIN/SP | 22-10-2023 00:01:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES | Make : ISCAR Model : LR 4 & SR 117-2010 & TCN 423 & SP 4 & HW 3.0 Title : SET OF SPARES | 26-10-2023 14:30:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S P R TOOLS AND TECHNOLOGIES | Make : motherson Model : Motherson Title : SPARE OF HOLDER | 26-10-2023 12:37:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SAI TECH | Make : KENNAMETAL Model : LEVER,SCREW,SHIM,SHIM PIN,KEY Title : SET OF SPARES FOR PCLNL/R 2525 M12 | 26-10-2023 13:23:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SALUJA MACHINERY COMPANY | Make : CERATIZIT Model : SET OF SPARE FOR PCLNL/R 2525 M12, QTY IN NO. LEVE Title : SET OF SPARE FOR PCLNL/R 2525 M12, QTY IN NO. LEVER= 05 NOS SCREW= 10 NOS. SHIM= 05 NOS. SHIM PIN/SP | 26-10-2023 15:39:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | TECHNOMECH ASSOCIATES | Make : TUNGALOY Model : SET OF SPARE FOR PCLNL/R 2525 M12, QTY IN NO. LEVE Title : SET OF SPARE FOR PCLNL/R 2525 M12, QTY IN NO. LEVER= 05 NOS SCREW= 10 NOS. SHIM= 05 NOS. SHIM PIN/SP | 26-10-2023 13:16:39 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES | Item Categories : SET OF SPARE FOR PCLNL/R 2525 M12, QTY IN NO. LEVER= 05 NOS SCREW= 10 NOS. SHIM= 05 NOS. SHIM PIN/S | 58752.20 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S P R TOOLS AND TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : SET OF SPARE FOR PCLNL/R 2525 M12, QTY IN NO. LEVER= 05 NOS SCREW= 10 NOS. SHIM= 05 NOS. SHIM PIN/S | 92040.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHATIA ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : SET OF SPARE FOR PCLNL/R 2525 M12, QTY IN NO. LEVER= 05 NOS SCREW= 10 NOS. SHIM= 05 NOS. SHIM PIN/S | 108076.20 | L3 |
| 4 | SAI TECH | Item Categories : SET OF SPARE FOR PCLNL/R 2525 M12, QTY IN NO. LEVER= 05 NOS SCREW= 10 NOS. SHIM= 05 NOS. SHIM PIN/S | 141600.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SALUJA MACHINERY COMPANY | Item Categories : SET OF SPARE FOR PCLNL/R 2525 M12, QTY IN NO. LEVER= 05 NOS SCREW= 10 NOS. SHIM= 05 NOS. SHIM PIN/S | 147600.00 | L5 |
| 6 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SET OF SPARE FOR PCLNL/R 2525 M12, QTY IN NO. LEVER= 05 NOS SCREW= 10 NOS. SHIM= 05 NOS. SHIM PIN/S | 154580.00 | L6 |
| 7 | TECHNOMECH ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : SET OF SPARE FOR PCLNL/R 2525 M12, QTY IN NO. LEVER= 05 NOS SCREW= 10 NOS. SHIM= 05 NOS. SHIM PIN/S | 160050.00 | L7 |