Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1. Electrical Operated Lawn Mower,2. Petrol Operated Lawn Mower,3. Weed Cutter Machine,4. Petrol Op
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4752985 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2024 17:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/03/2024
Expired 898 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
259600
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Aditya Kumar Sethi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Materials
Organisation:
National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ALRITE Model : MIRAGE 3000 Title : ELECTRICAL OPERATED LAWN MOWER | 23-03-2024 09:49:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | s.s traders | Make : LEO 370 Model : LEO 370 Title : LAWN MOWER | 22-03-2024 17:44:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | SAF SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AGRI MART/STIHL/BALWAN/FALCON Model : MIRAGE 3000,PRO CUT 950,MS 382 Title : AGRI EQUIPMENT | 23-03-2024 11:00:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 1. ELECTRICAL OPERATED LAWN MOWER,2. PETROL OPERATED LAWN MOWER,3. WEED CUTTER MACHINE,4. PETROL OP | 3548980.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELECTRICAL OPERATED LAWN MOWER | ALRITE | MIRAGE 3000 | 1 | ₹ 74340.000 |
| PETROL OPERATED LAWN MOWER | MTD | ROVER PROCUT 950 | 1 | ₹ 86140.000 |
| WEED CUTTER MACHINE | FA;CON | BC 4350DW | 1 | ₹ 49560.000 |
| PETROL OPERATED CHAIN SAW | STIHL | MS 382 | 1 | ₹ 49560.000 |