Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Steel And Wooden Furniture Repair Services In Kargil 🛠️ The E In C Branch Of The Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Repair Of Steel And Wooden Furniture Across Various Units In Kargil, Budhkharbu, And Dras Under Ge Kargil. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 20, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Emd: Inr 83,980 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Necessary Skills And Experience In Repairing Steel And Wooden Furniture. Bids Should Include Detailed Work Plans, Cost Estimates, And Timelines For Completion. Keywords: Furniture Repair, Military Engineer Services, E In C Branch, Kargil, Central Government Tender, Bid, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Token No. Ge/K 26/2024 25 Repair To Steel And Wooden Furniture Of Various Unit At Kargil, Budhkharbu And Dras Under Ge Kargil (2 Nd Call)
|
| Description |
Token No. Ge/K 26/2024 25 Repair To Steel And Wooden Furniture Of Various Unit At Kargil, Budhkharbu And Dras Under Ge Kargil (2 Nd Call)
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_662844_1 |
|
Reference Number |
TOKEN NO. GE/K-26/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 83980 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kargil |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=770811 |
| Start Date | December 21, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/12/2024
Expired 614 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreToken no. ge/k-86/2024-25 - augmentation of external electrification for mtn bde dras under ge kargil (2nd call)
Token no. ge/k-86/2024-25 - augmentation of external electrification for mtn bde dras under ge kargil (2nd call)
Read moreToken no. ge/k-52/2024-25 - periodical services in various units at dras under ge kargil
Token no. ge/k-52/2024-25 - periodical services in various units at dras under ge kargil
Read moreToken no. ge/k-36/2024-25 - provision of helipad near kbs at dras stn under ge kargil
Token no. ge/k-36/2024-25 - provision of helipad near kbs at dras stn under ge kargil
Read moreToken no. ge/k-01/2025-26 - provn of ramps and railing at kargil war memorial premises at dras under ge kargil
Token no. ge/k-01/2025-26 - provn of ramps and railing at kargil war memorial premises at dras under ge kargil
Read moreToken no. ge/k-33/2024-25 - provn of drainage system at drass stn under ge kargil (2nd call)
Token no. ge/k-33/2024-25 - provn of drainage system at drass stn under ge kargil (2nd call)
Read moreToken no. ge/k-51/2024-25 - repair/ replacement of roofing, wall cladding and allied works at dras under ge kargil
Token no. ge/k-51/2024-25 - repair/ replacement of roofing, wall cladding and allied works at dras under ge kargil
Read moreToken no. ge/k-62/2024-25 - repair and maint of earthing and lightning conductor and allied works at kargil, budhkharbu and heniskut under ge kargil
Token no. ge/k-62/2024-25 - repair and maint of earthing and lightning conductor and allied works at kargil, budhkharbu and heniskut under ge kargil
Read moreToken no. ge/k-97/2024-25 - repair and maint of external water supply system at budhkharbu mil stn under ge kargil
Token no. ge/k-97/2024-25 - repair and maint of external water supply system at budhkharbu mil stn under ge kargil
Read moreGe-k-80-2023-24 - provn of storage accn at kargil war memorial, dras under ge kargil
Ge-k-80-2023-24 - provn of storage accn at kargil war memorial, dras under ge kargil
Read moreof your Industry type