Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solid Air Fresher,Food Cleaner,Liquid Handwash,Toilet Brush,Glass Cleaner,Air Fresher,Brasso Polish
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3568264 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 14, 2023 18:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2023
Expired 1170 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S FALCON INTERNATIONAL | - | 25-06-2023 10:56:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Nitin Enterprises | - | 26-06-2023 00:31:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RD ENTERPRISE | - | 25-06-2023 18:36:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SINGH DYE CHEM | - | 24-06-2023 07:36:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS. | - | 24-06-2023 18:57:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Solid Air Fresher,Food Cleaner,Liquid Handwash,Toilet Brush,Glass Cleaner,Air Fresher,Brasso Polish | 39050.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S FALCON INTERNATIONAL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Solid Air Fresher,Food Cleaner,Liquid Handwash,Toilet Brush,Glass Cleaner,Air Fresher,Brasso Polish | 42705.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Nitin Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Solid Air Fresher,Food Cleaner,Liquid Handwash,Toilet Brush,Glass Cleaner,Air Fresher,Brasso Polish | 43060.00 | L3 |