Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Portable Brinell Hardness Tester
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5140817
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 09, 2024 15:47
End Date
Expired 20/07/2024

Expired 775 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: cancelled
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Hari R
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A.S.I. SALES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : A.S.I. Sales Pvt. Ltd. Model : ASI-PBHT Title : Portable Brinell Hardness Tester 20-07-2024 14:52:52 MII Disqualified
2 ASHIAN ENGINEERS COMPANY INDIA Make : Ahian Engineers Company India Model : AEC1107-PBHT Title : Portable Brinell Hardness Tester 20-07-2024 14:25:50 MII MSE Disqualified
3 FINE MANUFACTURING INDUSTRIES Make : FINE MANUFACTURING INDUSTRIES Model : VMB -3K Title : PORTABLE BRINELL HARDNESS TESTER 20-07-2024 11:54:27 MII MSE Disqualified
4 FINE SERVICES Make : FINE SERVICES Model : Portable Brinell Hardness Tester Title : Portable Brinell Hardness Tester 13-07-2024 17:30:46 MII Disqualified
5 HSMLE INDIA CO Make : HSMLE Model : NA Title : Brinell Hardness Tester 23-07-2024 15:15:04 MII MSE Disqualified
6 SANTRICALS SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : King Tester Model : King Portable Brinell Hardness Tester Title : Brinell Hardness Tester 17-07-2024 11:35:09 MII Disqualified
7 SASTHA SCIENTIFIC AGENCIES Make : KING Model : KING PORTABELE BRINELL Title : PORTABLE BRINELL HARDNESS TESTER 23-07-2024 22:07:19 MII Qualified
8 Shri Padmanabhaya Engineering Make : Universal Model : NA Title : Testing Machine 11-07-2024 18:04:25 MII Disqualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise