Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Air Operated Diaphragm Pumps
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5254865
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 20, 2024 15:08
End Date
Expired 10/09/2024

Expired 725 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ankit Singh
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DHIRAJLAL MORARJI Make : NA Model : AODD 300 09-09-2024 18:16:03 N/A Qualified
2 GLOBESTAR ENGINEERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GLOBESEAL Model : GADP 300 ATTF 07-09-2024 11:50:38 MSE Qualified
3 HYDRAULICS & PNEUMATICS ENGINEERS Make : Ingersoll Rand Model : 6661XX-XXX-C 05-09-2024 12:01:16 N/A Qualified
4 KENLY PLASTO CHEM Make : NA Model : AODD 300 09-09-2024 18:34:07 N/A Qualified
5 VEENA ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION Make : NA Model : AODD 300 31-08-2024 16:15:54 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DHIRAJLAL MORARJI Item Categories : Air Operated Diaphragm Pumps 300030.00 Disqualified
2 VEENA ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION Item Categories : Air Operated Diaphragm Pumps 189000.00 L1
3 GLOBESTAR ENGINEERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Air Operated Diaphragm Pumps 295000.00 L2
4 KENLY PLASTO CHEM Item Categories : Air Operated Diaphragm Pumps 348870.00 L3
5 HYDRAULICS & PNEUMATICS ENGINEERS Item Categories : Air Operated Diaphragm Pumps 389400.00 L4