Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Forged Tool Steel Round To Specn. Bs: 970, Part I 1983 To Desgn. 817 M40 (En24) In Annealed, Proof M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/417836 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | December 10, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2024
Expired 634 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCY...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES(MSE) | Item Categories : FORGED TOOL STEEL ROUND TO SPECN. BS: 970, PART-I 1983 TO DESGN. 817M40 (EN24) IN ANNEALED, PROOF M | 177966.10 | L1 |
| 2 | ANISHA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : FORGED TOOL STEEL ROUND TO SPECN. BS: 970, PART-I 1983 TO DESGN. 817M40 (EN24) IN ANNEALED, PROOF M | 179237.29 | L2 |
| 3 | BANSAL TECHNICO | Item Categories : FORGED TOOL STEEL ROUND TO SPECN. BS: 970, PART-I 1983 TO DESGN. 817M40 (EN24) IN ANNEALED, PROOF M | 193016.95 | L3 |
| 4 | NISHTHA STEEL & FORGINGS | Item Categories : FORGED TOOL STEEL ROUND TO SPECN. BS: 970, PART-I 1983 TO DESGN. 817M40 (EN24) IN ANNEALED, PROOF M | 213152.54 (Bid Price) | L4 |
| 5 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD (MSE) | Item Categories : FORGED TOOL STEEL ROUND TO SPECN. BS: 970, PART-I 1983 TO DESGN. 817M40 (EN24) IN ANNEALED, PROOF M | 216000.00 (Bid Price) | L5 |
| 6 | KEMS FORGINGS LIMITED | Item Categories : FORGED TOOL STEEL ROUND TO SPECN. BS: 970, PART-I 1983 TO DESGN. 817M40 (EN24) IN ANNEALED, PROOF M | 232042.37 (Bid Price) | L6 |
| 7 | INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION (MSE) | Item Categories : FORGED TOOL STEEL ROUND TO SPECN. BS: 970, PART-I 1983 TO DESGN. 817M40 (EN24) IN ANNEALED, PROOF M | 236250.00 (Bid Price) | L7 |
| 8 | INDIA INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : FORGED TOOL STEEL ROUND TO SPECN. BS: 970, PART-I 1983 TO DESGN. 817M40 (EN24) IN ANNEALED, PROOF M | 249000.00 (Bid Price) | L8 |
| 9 | Kumar Enterprises | Item Categories : FORGED TOOL STEEL ROUND TO SPECN. BS: 970, PART-I 1983 TO DESGN. 817M40 (EN24) IN ANNEALED, PROOF M | 292500.00 (Bid Price) | L9 |
| 10 | SHIVA FORGING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : FORGED TOOL STEEL ROUND TO SPECN. BS: 970, PART-I 1983 TO DESGN. 817M40 (EN24) IN ANNEALED, PROOF M | 339597.46 (Bid Price) | L10 |
| 11 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION | Item Categories : FORGED TOOL STEEL ROUND TO SPECN. BS: 970, PART-I 1983 TO DESGN. 817M40 (EN24) IN ANNEALED, PROOF M | 480508.48 (Bid Price) | L11 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 10 | ₹ 288.000 |
| Test item reject | asdf-brand | Test item reject | 1000 | ₹ 49000.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 9.900 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 20 | ₹ 576.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 20 | ₹ 80.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 21384.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 990.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5" -Linux - 3Y - WIFI - BT | Dell | Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5"-Linux - 3Y | 1 | ₹ 27040.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 15 | ₹ 432.000 |
Forged tool steel round to specn. bs: 970, part-i 1983 to desgn. 817m40 (en24) in annealed, proof m
Read more
Forged alloy tool steel round to specn. bs: 970, part i-1983, 817m40(en24) in annealed, proof machi
Read more
Forged alloy tool steel round to specn. bs: 970, part i-1983, 817m40(en24) in annealed, proof machi
Read more
Forged alloy tool steel round to specn. bs: 970 part i-1983, 817m40 (en24) in annealed proof machin
Read more
Forged alloy tool steel round to specn. bs: 970 part i-1983, 817m40 (en24) in annealed proof machin
Read more
Forged alloy tool steel round to specn. bs: 970, part-i 1983 to design. 817m40(en24) in annealed, p
Read more
Forged alloy tool steel round to specn. bs: 970, part-i 1983 to design. 817m40(en24) in annealed, p
Read more
Forged alloy tool steel round to specn. bs: 970, part i-1983 to design. 817m40(en24) in annealed, p
Read more
of your Industry type