Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Filtration Machine (Mcode M6253000013 Pr 100234870 Sipat)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4610836 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 18:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KLASSIC KLAROL FILTERS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2358000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Avinash Uttamrao Wankhade
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CBS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CBS TECHNOLOGIES Model : CBS OIL FILTRATION MACHINE Title : OIL FILTRATION MACHINE (MCODE-M6253000013 PR-100234870 SIPAT) | 29-02-2024 10:48:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KLASSIC KLAROL FILTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Klarol Model : 4TANCOC-VDHYS Title : Klarol FRF Fluid Cleaning Machine with TAN Reduction Mechanism | 28-02-2024 14:06:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MINIMAC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MINIMAC Model : MSPL-MLC-LVDH-TRIX-20 Title : OIL FILTRATION MACHINE | 29-02-2024 12:53:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TRIDENT ENGINEERING | Make : Trident Model : LVDH 50 Title : LOW VACUUM DEHYDRATOR (MCODE- M6200007010 PR- 100223113 SOLAPUR) | 20-02-2024 17:52:23 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KLASSIC KLAROL FILTERS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL FILTRATION MACHINE (MCODE-M6253000013 PR-100234870 SIPAT) | 2358000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MINIMAC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL FILTRATION MACHINE (MCODE-M6253000013 PR-100234870 SIPAT) | 2478000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CBS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL FILTRATION MACHINE (MCODE-M6253000013 PR-100234870 SIPAT) | 2745000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Klarol FRF Fluid Cleaning Machine with TAN Reduction Mechanism | Klarol | 4TANCOC-VDHYS | 2 | ₹ 2358000.000 |