Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Arc For Painting Of Equipments Structure Piping Etc At Nfl Vijaipur
Description
Organisation Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4191259
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 09, 2023 18:16
End Date
Expired 18/12/2023

Expired 993 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

TARUN ENTERPRISESt. k. enterprises

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Sahil Gupta
Ministry: Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department: Department Of Fertilizers
Organisation: National Fertilizers Limited (nfl)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 B L MEHRA CONSTRACTION COMPANY 16-12-2023 16:40:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 CREATIVE DESIGN ASSOCIATES 18-11-2023 11:38:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
3 HS UTILITY SERVICES 18-12-2023 13:41:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 Razia Engineering 18-11-2023 02:09:32 MSE MSE Disqualified
5 SERVICEE HEALSPACE PRIVATE LIMITED 16-11-2023 18:50:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
6 t. k. enterprises 18-12-2023 10:45:42 Offline upload N/A Qualified
7 TARUN ENTERPRISES 17-12-2023 18:49:22 MSE MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 t. k. enterprises Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ARC for Painting of Equipments Structure Piping etc at NFL Vijaipur 16438687.38 L1
2 TARUN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ARC for Painting of Equipments Structure Piping etc at NFL Vijaipur 16767815.34 L2
3 HS UTILITY SERVICES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ARC for Painting of Equipments Structure Piping etc at NFL Vijaipur 19093626.00 L3
4 B L MEHRA CONSTRACTION COMPANY Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ARC for Painting of Equipments Structure Piping etc at NFL Vijaipur 21424746.70 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - ARC for Painting of Equipments Structure Piping etc at NFL Vijaipur Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 7376352.280
Custom Bid for Services - ARC for Painting of Equipments Structure Piping etc at NFL Vijaipur Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 9015703.860