Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Khaki Uniform Cloth,Uniform Cap,Leather Belt,Uniform Socks,Shoulder Flap
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Forest Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3866567 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 23, 2023 23:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1098 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JCM ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
199825
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mukesh Kumar
Department:
Forest Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Jammu And Kashmir Forest Protection Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JCM ENTERPRISES | - | 03-09-2023 11:48:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S AGS ENTERPRISES | - | 04-09-2023 15:25:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S L D TECHNOLOGIES | - | 04-09-2023 16:35:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PARIHAR INFOTECH SOLUTIONS | - | 04-09-2023 16:55:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SAXENA ORTHOTIC & PROSTHOSIS CENTER | - | 28-08-2023 15:06:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JCM ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Khaki Uniform Cloth,Uniform Cap,Leather Belt,Uniform Socks,Shoulder Flap | 199825.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S L D TECHNOLOGIES (MII) | Item Categories : Khaki Uniform Cloth,Uniform Cap,Leather Belt,Uniform Socks,Shoulder Flap | 202672.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PARIHAR INFOTECH SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : Khaki Uniform Cloth,Uniform Cap,Leather Belt,Uniform Socks,Shoulder Flap | 203278.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S AGS ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Khaki Uniform Cloth,Uniform Cap,Leather Belt,Uniform Socks,Shoulder Flap | 205270.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Khaki Uniform Cloth | NA | BOQ Item | 350 | ₹ 196525.000 |
| Uniform Cap | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Leather Belt | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Uniform Socks | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Shoulder Flap | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 600.000 |