Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pc,Keyboard,Mouse,Ups,Cd Drive
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5143476
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 13, 2024 15:45
End Date
Expired 03/08/2024

Expired 765 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACHME COMMUNICATION - 16-07-2024 18:44:19 MSE Disqualified
2 CLASSIC ENGINEERS AND ASSOCIATES - 01-08-2024 10:12:57 MSE Qualified
3 DEEP NETWORK SYSTEM - 01-08-2024 10:18:24 MSE Qualified
4 ICARE IT SOLUTIONS - 03-08-2024 09:30:13 MSE Disqualified
5 KEVIN TECHNOLOGIES - 01-08-2024 15:54:43 MSE Disqualified
6 S K & COMPANY - 27-07-2024 11:44:31 MSE Disqualified
7 SUNSTAR COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED - 01-08-2024 10:16:12 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DEEP NETWORK SYSTEM(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : PC,KEYBOARD,MOUSE,UPS,CD DRIVE 149000.00 L1
2 SUNSTAR COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PC,KEYBOARD,MOUSE,UPS,CD DRIVE 164500.00 L2
3 CLASSIC ENGINEERS AND ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PC,KEYBOARD,MOUSE,UPS,CD DRIVE 170353.00 L3