Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
G1 5305 002701 Screw Wood Slotted Csk Head Mild Steel N,G1 5306 000615 Bolts Unc 2 A Prec S Seeel He
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5436661 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 25, 2024 03:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/10/2024
Expired 685 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AHUJA TRADERS | - | 21-10-2024 13:42:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Narula Sales Corp. | - | 21-10-2024 15:56:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SALE N SUPPLY | - | 22-10-2024 08:47:31 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SALE N SUPPLY | Item Categories : G1 5305-002701 SCREW WOOD SLOTTED CSK HEAD MILD STEEL N,G1 5306-000615 BOLTS UNC 2A PREC S SEEEL HE | 51277.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AHUJA TRADERS | Item Categories : G1 5305-002701 SCREW WOOD SLOTTED CSK HEAD MILD STEEL N,G1 5306-000615 BOLTS UNC 2A PREC S SEEEL HE | 52926.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Narula Sales Corp. | Item Categories : G1 5305-002701 SCREW WOOD SLOTTED CSK HEAD MILD STEEL N,G1 5306-000615 BOLTS UNC 2A PREC S SEEEL HE | 55124.00 | L3 |