Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Electrical Safety Audit At Vvspl Vdpl As Per Attached Specifications
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3866125
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 23, 2023 22:59
End Date
Expired 04/09/2023

Expired 1095 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

QUALITY SERVICES AND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

323320

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Dandu Bala Tripura Sundari Devi
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CGS GREEN 04-09-2023 14:39:44 MSE Disqualified
2 ENGINEERING FACILITY SERVICES 04-09-2023 13:04:27 MSE Disqualified
3 QMS INDIA LIMITED 31-08-2023 17:28:55 MSE Qualified
4 QUALITY SERVICES AND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 03-09-2023 23:28:57 MSE Qualified
5 WIRE CONSULTANCY 01-09-2023 14:04:51 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 QUALITY SERVICES AND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Electrical Safety Audit at VVSPL VDPL as per attached specifications 323320.00 L1
2 WIRE CONSULTANCY( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Electrical Safety Audit at VVSPL VDPL as per attached specifications 657260.00 L2
3 QMS INDIA LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Electrical Safety Audit at VVSPL VDPL as per attached specifications 2135000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Electrical Safety Audit at VVSPL VDPL as per attached specifications Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 323320.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise