Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Heavy Duty Bolts 🛠️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Grade Heavy Duty Bolts. 🏗️ 🗓️ Deadline: April 16, 2024, 2:00 Pm The Following Specifications Are Required: St.Hex.Hd.Bolt. 12 X50 Hdg St.Hex.Hd.Bolt.12 X65 Hdg St.Hex.Hd.Bolt.16 X80 Hdg St.Hex Hd Bolt M 20 X 1 📬 Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Heavy Duty Bolts, Procurement, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, High Grade Bolts, Bidding Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
St.Hex.Hd.Bolt. 12 X50 Hdg,St.Hex.Hd.Bolt.12 X65 Hdg,St.Hex.Hd.Bolt.16 X80 Hdg,St.Hex Hd Bolt M 20 X 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4840863 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 06, 2024 15:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/04/2024
Expired 869 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MODERN PAINT STORERAJ CORPORATION
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Umesh Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANCHORITE FIXING TECHNOLOGY | - | 16-04-2024 13:23:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | capital bolts and hardwares | - | 16-04-2024 13:41:36 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | MODERN PAINT STORE | - | 15-04-2024 17:37:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | RAJ CORPORATION | - | 11-04-2024 14:10:44 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ST. HEX .HD. SCREW M20 X 90 HDG | NA | BOQ Item | 543 | ₹ 94482.000 |
| ST.HEX.HD.SCREW M12 X 35 HDG | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 34800.000 |
| ST.HEX.HD.LOCK NUT M 16 HDG | NA | BOQ Item | 34 | ₹ 6766.000 |
| ST.SPRING WASHER -M16 HDG | NA | BOQ Item | 91 | ₹ 17699.500 |
| ST.HEX.HD.NUT.M 30 HDG | NA | BOQ Item | 431 | ₹ 77149.000 |
| ST.HEX.HD.BOLT.12X65 HDG | NA | BOQ Item | 131 | ₹ 22794.000 |
| ST. HEX. HD. SCREW M20 X 40 HDG | NA | BOQ Item | 64 | ₹ 11136.000 |
| ST.HEX HD BOLT M 20 X 100 HDG | NA | BOQ Item | 1182 | ₹ 205668.000 |
| ST. MC WASHER M20 HDG | NA | BOQ Item | 450 | ₹ 89550.000 |
| ST.HEX HD BOLT M 20 X 90 HDG | NA | BOQ Item | 265 | ₹ 46110.000 |
| ST.HEX.HD.BOLT.16X80 HDG | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 7830.000 |
| ST.HEX.HD.SCREW 12 X 60 HDG | NA | BOQ Item | 109 | ₹ 18966.000 |
| ST.HEX.HD.SCREW M12 X 90 HDG | NA | BOQ Item | 91 | ₹ 15834.000 |
| ST. HEX. HD. SCREW M24 X 55 | NA | BOQ Item | 43 | ₹ 7482.000 |
| ST.HEX.HD.NUT.M 36 HDG | NA | BOQ Item | 112 | ₹ 20048.000 |
| ST.HEX.HD.BOLT.-12X50 HDG | NA | BOQ Item | 162 | ₹ 28188.000 |
| ST.HEX.HD.NUT M12 HDG | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 253500.000 |
| ST. MC WASHER M4 HDG | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 195.000 |