Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electro Hydraulic Actuators For Turbine Valves Mcode W90311400337,Commissioning Spare Parts For Eha
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3810455 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 10, 2023 16:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2023
Expired 1102 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BOSCH REXROTH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
77870510
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sachin Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOSCH REXROTH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-09-2023 11:11:16 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MOOG MOTION CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-09-2023 09:52:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELECTRO HYDRAULIC ACTUATORS FOR TURBINE VALVES MCODE W90311400337 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 47680912.000 |
| COMMISSIONING SPARE PARTS FOR EHA FOR TURBINE VALVES MCODEW90311400345 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 677822.000 |
| MANDATORY SPARES FOR EHA FOR TURBINE VALVES MCODE W99311401161 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 29511758.000 |
| PERMANDAY CHARGES FOR TRAINING SUPERVISION DURING ERECTION AND COMMISSIONING | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 14.000 |
| PER VISIT CHARGES FOR TRAINING SUPERVISION DURING ERECTION AND COMMISSIONING | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 4.000 |