Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Competetive Exam Books For Library
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Education Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4612108 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 10, 2024 01:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
rudra enterprise
29951
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAVIR STATIONERY & XEROX | Make : COMPETITIVE EXAM BOOK Model : BOOKS Title : BOOKS COMPETITIVE | 27-02-2024 09:29:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | rudra enterprise | Make : NA Model : BOOKS FOR LIBRARY Title : BOOKS FOR LIBRARY | 23-02-2024 12:54:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SPEEDAIR FREIGHT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : undbranded Model : BOOKS FOR LIBRARY Title : BOOKS FOR LIBRARY | 23-02-2024 13:35:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | VIJAY TRADING CO. | Make : NA Model : BOOKS FOR LIBRARY Title : Books For Library | 27-02-2024 11:14:21 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | rudra enterprise | Item Categories : COMPETETIVE EXAM BOOKS FOR LIBRARY | 29951.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIJAY TRADING CO. | Item Categories : COMPETETIVE EXAM BOOKS FOR LIBRARY | 30500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SPEEDAIR FREIGHT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : COMPETETIVE EXAM BOOKS FOR LIBRARY | 32500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOOKS FOR LIBRARY | NA | BOOKS FOR LIBRARY | 1 | ₹ 29951.000 |
Tender for supply of medical, nursing and other books to central library of cims, chamarajanagar
Tender for supply of medical, nursing and other books to central library of cims, chamarajanagar
Read morePrinting and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Printing and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Read moreConstruction of a library for ghps & elementary school at konapura village molakalmuru taluk
Construction of a library for ghps & elementary school at konapura village molakalmuru taluk
Read moreProviding science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system and library equipments to government higher primary school at lingeri station in gurmitkal taluka yadgir district
Providing science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system and library equipments to government higher primary school at lingeri station in gurmitkal taluka yadgir district
Read moreProviding science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system and library equipments to government higher primary school at chamnalli village and chapetla and savur in gurmitkal taluka yadgir district
Providing science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system and library equipments to government higher primary school at chamnalli village and chapetla and savur in gurmitkal taluka yadgir district
Read moreProviding science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system and library equipments to government higher primary school at himalpur village keshvar village budur village and sanklapur village in gurmitkal taluka yadgir district
Providing science lab equipments, sports equipments, computer room and equipments, solar system and library equipments to government higher primary school at himalpur village keshvar village budur village and sanklapur village in gurmitkal taluka yadgir district
Read moreE-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
E-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Request for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Read moreTwo years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreof your Industry type