Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cap Oil Filter,Weather Strip Door Rh,Bearing Tapered Roller,Oil Seal,Washer,Body Assy Throttle,Elem
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5170832 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 18, 2024 15:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2024
Expired 754 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PAWAN TRADING CO | - | 08-08-2024 08:23:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | POOJA MOTORS | - | 07-08-2024 11:31:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SUKRALA ENTERPRISES | - | 08-08-2024 08:18:32 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POOJA MOTORS | Item Categories : CAP OIL FILTER,WEATHER STRIP DOOR RH,BEARING TAPERED ROLLER,OIL SEAL,WASHER,BODY ASSY THROTTLE,ELEM | 10517.76 | L1 |
| 2 | SUKRALA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : CAP OIL FILTER,WEATHER STRIP DOOR RH,BEARING TAPERED ROLLER,OIL SEAL,WASHER,BODY ASSY THROTTLE,ELEM | 12620.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PAWAN TRADING CO | Item Categories : CAP OIL FILTER,WEATHER STRIP DOOR RH,BEARING TAPERED ROLLER,OIL SEAL,WASHER,BODY ASSY THROTTLE,ELEM | 13230.00 | L3 |