Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Windows 11 Pro 22 H2,Windows 10 Pro 22 H2,Video Editing Software,Quickheal Antivirus Single User,Micr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5294858 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 16, 2024 17:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/09/2024
Expired 728 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Mod Sectt Establishment
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE COMPUTER & TECHNOLOGY | - | 11-09-2024 17:38:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASHISH ENTERPRISES | - | 26-08-2024 17:12:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-08-2024 15:37:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ATLANTIES TECHNOLOGIES | - | 06-09-2024 08:45:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | B N ENTERPRISES | - | 27-08-2024 15:43:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | CIV VENTES & SERVICES | - | 03-09-2024 14:38:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | HYK ENTERPRISES | - | 03-09-2024 17:38:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | INDIWEB HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-08-2024 11:03:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | KATWA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 02-09-2024 18:47:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | LITTLE BIRD CORPORATE | - | 05-09-2024 17:10:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | LOREX INFOTECH | - | 08-09-2024 12:37:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | M/S AMAN ENTERPRISES | - | 06-09-2024 12:17:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | M/S WASEEM SALES CORPORATION | - | 11-09-2024 20:12:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | MINAS STORES | - | 05-09-2024 13:55:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | PANOPLY | - | 06-09-2024 09:24:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | PURPLE STAR IT SOLUTION | - | 12-09-2024 06:07:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | S K & COMPANY | - | 05-09-2024 17:43:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | SAI ENTERPRISES | - | 21-08-2024 21:26:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | TECH WORKS | - | 07-09-2024 23:17:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | TYNATECH INGENIOUS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-09-2024 09:29:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | VINOD GENERATOR WORKS | - | 06-09-2024 11:48:38 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B N ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Windows 11 Pro 22H2,Windows 10 Pro 22H2,Video Editing Software,Quickheal Antivirus Single User,Micr | 624700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VINOD GENERATOR WORKS | Item Categories : Windows 11 Pro 22H2,Windows 10 Pro 22H2,Video Editing Software,Quickheal Antivirus Single User,Micr | 636500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S AMAN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Windows 11 Pro 22H2,Windows 10 Pro 22H2,Video Editing Software,Quickheal Antivirus Single User,Micr | 657500.00 | L3 |