Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bib Cock,Pvc Pipe,Tee Pvc,Lbo,Water Lifting Motor 1 Hp,Water Lifting Motor 0.5 Hp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4087880 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 17, 2023 02:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/10/2023
Expired 1044 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MIR AND COMPANY
Contract Value
77543
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Tahir Amin
Department:
Home Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Jammu And Kashmir Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAR BEE ENTERPRISES | - | 22-10-2023 18:19:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | IQBAL ENTERPRISES | - | 25-10-2023 20:24:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | METRO ELECTRICALS | - | 25-10-2023 22:34:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MIR AND COMPANY | - | 25-10-2023 20:09:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | VISION TECHNOLOGY KUPWARA | - | 26-10-2023 18:59:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | WAR ENTERPRISES | - | 25-10-2023 20:27:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MIR AND COMPANY(MII) | Item Categories : Bib Cock,PVC Pipe,TEE PVC,LBO,Water Lifting Motor 1 HP,Water Lifting Motor 0.5 HP | 77543.00 | L1 |
| 2 | IQBAL ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bib Cock,PVC Pipe,TEE PVC,LBO,Water Lifting Motor 1 HP,Water Lifting Motor 0.5 HP | 80405.00 | L2 |
| 3 | WAR ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bib Cock,PVC Pipe,TEE PVC,LBO,Water Lifting Motor 1 HP,Water Lifting Motor 0.5 HP | 82130.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bib Cock | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 8208.000 |
| PVC Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 380.000 |
| TEE PVC | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 75.000 |
| LBO | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 180.000 |
| Water Lifting Motor 1 HP | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 40200.000 |
| Water Lifting Motor 0.5 HP | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 28500.000 |