Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Non Return Valve Of Oilgear Towler Part No Spr A410 E 50 Rx150 Or Equivalent In Other Make With One
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5189265 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 23, 2024 01:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 763 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fisher Automation | Make : OIL GEAR Model : SPR A410 E 50 RX150 Title : NON RETURN VALVE OF OILGEAR TOWLER SPR A410 E 50 RX150 | 03-08-2024 21:36:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | OILGEAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Oilgear India Model : NON RETURN VALVE-SPRA 410 E 50 RX150 Title : NON RETURN VALVE OF OILGEAR TOWLER | 29-07-2024 14:51:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fisher Automation | Item Categories : NON RETURN VALVE OF OILGEAR TOWLER PART NO SPR A410 E 50 RX150 OR EQUIVALENT IN OTHER MAKE WITH ONE | 723825.00 | L1 |
| 2 | OILGEAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NON RETURN VALVE OF OILGEAR TOWLER PART NO SPR A410 E 50 RX150 OR EQUIVALENT IN OTHER MAKE WITH ONE | 1129014.00 | L2 |