Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Reading Room Tables,Reading Room Chairs,Glass Door Book Cases,Office Chairs,Office Almirah
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4551677 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 18:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 940 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SUPER TECH INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
1827500
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mangal Singh
Department:
Higher Education Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Department Of Public Libraries And Research
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK INDUSTRIES | - | 31-01-2024 22:51:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-02-2024 10:58:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FINE FURNITURE INDUSTRIES | - | 09-02-2024 10:20:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GREENSCAPE | - | 09-02-2024 12:23:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S BITZ 365 | - | 09-02-2024 00:34:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S CRAZY CABLE NETWORK | - | 09-02-2024 00:56:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | NATH ALUMUNIUM & GLASS | - | 09-02-2024 13:15:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | NEW GOLDEN FURNISHERS CO | - | 02-02-2024 17:54:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | NIDHI ENTERPRISES | - | 08-02-2024 15:37:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | - | 09-02-2024 13:23:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | REFILL TECHNOLOGIES | - | 09-02-2024 00:46:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | RIDHI ENTERPRISES | - | 08-02-2024 14:26:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | SUPER TECH INDUSTRIES | - | 09-02-2024 08:54:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | TODAY'S MODULAR INDUSTRIES | - | 09-02-2024 13:02:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | TOTAL SOLUTIONS | - | 09-02-2024 13:46:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | United Motorcycles | - | 07-02-2024 19:27:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 17 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION | - | 09-02-2024 13:15:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | WINSOME ENGINEERING AND SURGICAL WORKS | - | 05-02-2024 13:48:48 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUPER TECH INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Reading Room Tables,Reading Room Chairs,Glass Door Book Cases,Office Chairs,Office Almirah | 1827500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FINE FURNITURE INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Reading Room Tables,Reading Room Chairs,Glass Door Book Cases,Office Chairs,Office Almirah | 2144345.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEW GOLDEN FURNISHERS CO | Item Categories : Reading Room Tables,Reading Room Chairs,Glass Door Book Cases,Office Chairs,Office Almirah | 2315950.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S CRAZY CABLE NETWORK | Item Categories : Reading Room Tables,Reading Room Chairs,Glass Door Book Cases,Office Chairs,Office Almirah | 2528800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S BITZ 365 | Item Categories : Reading Room Tables,Reading Room Chairs,Glass Door Book Cases,Office Chairs,Office Almirah | 2598300.00 | L5 |
| 6 | GREENSCAPE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Reading Room Tables,Reading Room Chairs,Glass Door Book Cases,Office Chairs,Office Almirah | 2612800.00 | L6 |
| 7 | TOTAL SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Reading Room Tables,Reading Room Chairs,Glass Door Book Cases,Office Chairs,Office Almirah | 2613545.00 | L7 |
| 8 | REFILL TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : Reading Room Tables,Reading Room Chairs,Glass Door Book Cases,Office Chairs,Office Almirah | 2728510.00 | L8 |
| 9 | NIDHI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Reading Room Tables,Reading Room Chairs,Glass Door Book Cases,Office Chairs,Office Almirah | 2746295.00 | L9 |
| 10 | RIDHI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Reading Room Tables,Reading Room Chairs,Glass Door Book Cases,Office Chairs,Office Almirah | 2756900.00 | L10 |
| 11 | TODAY'S MODULAR INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Reading Room Tables,Reading Room Chairs,Glass Door Book Cases,Office Chairs,Office Almirah | 3023100.00 | L11 |
| 12 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Reading Room Tables,Reading Room Chairs,Glass Door Book Cases,Office Chairs,Office Almirah | 3070700.00 | L12 |
| 13 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Reading Room Tables,Reading Room Chairs,Glass Door Book Cases,Office Chairs,Office Almirah | 3144620.00 | L13 |
| 14 | WINSOME ENGINEERING AND SURGICAL WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Reading Room Tables,Reading Room Chairs,Glass Door Book Cases,Office Chairs,Office Almirah | 3254460.00 | L14 |
| 15 | NATH ALUMUNIUM & GLASS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Reading Room Tables,Reading Room Chairs,Glass Door Book Cases,Office Chairs,Office Almirah | 3290020.00 | L15 |
| 16 | United Motorcycles | Item Categories : Reading Room Tables,Reading Room Chairs,Glass Door Book Cases,Office Chairs,Office Almirah | 3772213.00 | L16 |
| 17 | DEEPAK INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Reading Room Tables,Reading Room Chairs,Glass Door Book Cases,Office Chairs,Office Almirah | 3818500.00 | L17 |
| 18 | ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Reading Room Tables,Reading Room Chairs,Glass Door Book Cases,Office Chairs,Office Almirah | 3930500.00 | L18 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reading Room Tables | NA | BOQ Item | 53 | ₹ 397500.000 |
| Reading Room Chairs | NA | BOQ Item | 219 | ₹ 657000.000 |
| Glass Door Book Cases | NA | BOQ Item | 61 | ₹ 671000.000 |
| Office Chairs | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 52000.000 |
| Office Almirah | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 50000.000 |