Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shaft Steering Gear,Power Steer Pump Assy,Wheel Bearing,Pupm Assy Fuel,Auto Voltage Regulator Gen,F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4460430 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 03:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/01/2024
Expired 953 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S S SALES | - | 15-01-2024 14:24:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SINGH TRADERS | - | 12-01-2024 17:16:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SINGLA ENTERPRISES | - | 15-01-2024 14:11:41 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SINGH TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : SHAFT STEERING GEAR,POWER STEER PUMP ASSY,WHEEL BEARING,PUPM ASSY FUEL,AUTO VOLTAGE REGULATOR GEN,F | 66115.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S S SALES | Item Categories : SHAFT STEERING GEAR,POWER STEER PUMP ASSY,WHEEL BEARING,PUPM ASSY FUEL,AUTO VOLTAGE REGULATOR GEN,F | 68250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SINGLA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : SHAFT STEERING GEAR,POWER STEER PUMP ASSY,WHEEL BEARING,PUPM ASSY FUEL,AUTO VOLTAGE REGULATOR GEN,F | 73231.00 | L3 |